TRACK ORGANIZERS

TRACK ORGANIZERS TRACK CO-ORGANIZERS
 
Ecotribology

Ille C. Gebeshuber
(Vienna University of Technology, Austria & Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)

Jianbin Luo
(Tsinghua University Beijing, China)
Koshi Adachi (Tohoku University, Japan), Braham Prakash (Luleå University of Technology, Sweden)
Zygmunt Rymuza (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
Biotribology

Girma Biresaw
(NCAUR-MWA-ARS-USDA, USA)

Rowena Crockett
(Empa, Switzerland)
 
Biomimetics

Bharat Bhushan
(Ohio State University, USA)

Giuseppe Carbone
(Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
 
Surface Tribology

Javier Barriga
(Tekniker, Spain)

Daniele Dini
(Imperial College London, UK)
Jose Daniel De Mello (Universidade Federal de Uberlandia, Brazil)
Izhak Etsion (Technion, Israel)
Daniel Nelias (INSA Lyon, France)
Roman Nevshupa (CISDEM-CSIC, Spain)
Junyan Zhang (Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Dry Friction and Wear

Lorella Ceschini
(University of Bologna, Italy)

Marian Szczerek
(Institute for Sustainabie Technologies - National Research Institute, Poland)
Carla Martini (University of Bologna, Italy)
Thomas G. Mathia (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
Giuseppe Palombarini (University of Bologna, Italy)
Giovanni Straffelini (University of Trento, Italy)
Jan Suchanek (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Waldemar Tuszynski (Institute for Sustainable Technologies, Radom, Poland)
Lubricants and Additives

Jean Michel Martin
(Ecole Centrale Lyon, France)

Antonella Rossi
(Università di Cagliari, Italy, & ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Ana Aranzabe (Tekniker, Spain)
Julien Fontaine (Ecole Centrale Lyon, France)
Amaya Igartua (Tekniker, Spain)
Stefano Mischler (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
Adolfo Senatore (University of Salerno)
Ian Sherrington (University of Central Lancashire, UK – LUBMAT)
STLE/ASME - Lubrication Fundamentals

Philippa Cann
(Imperial College London, UK)

Jeffrey Streator
(Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
 
VIENNANO ‘13 NanoTechnology

Wilfried J. Bartz
(Tribology and Lubrication Engineering, Germany)

Friedrich Franek
(Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
Maria Allegrini (Università di Pisa, Italy)
Bharat Bhushan (Ohio State University, USA)
Ali Erdermir (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
Ille C. Gebeshuber (Vienna University of Technology, Austria & Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
Rudy Ghisleny (EMPA, Switzerland)
Stephen Hsu (George Washington University, USA)
Alberto Rota (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy)
Zygmunt Rymuza (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
Bearings

Guillermo Morales Espejel
(SKF Engineering & Research Centre, The Netherlands)

Vladimir Viktorov
(Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Teresa Maria Berruti (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Antonio Gabelli (SKF Engineering & Research Centre, The Netherlands)
Luigi Garibaldi (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Gerhard Poll (University of Hannover, Germany)
Jorge Seabra (University of Porto, Portugal)
ECOTRIB 2013 Tribology of Machine Elements

Mitjan Kalin
(University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Paolo Pennacchi
(Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Federico Cheli (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Matthias Kröger (University of Freiberg, Germany)
Andrea Manuello (University of Cagliari, Italy)
Giovanni Mimmi (University of Pavia, Italy)
Thomas Papatheodorou (Parker Hannifinn)
Martin Priest (University of Leeds, UK)
Maddalena Rostagno (DIAD, Italy)
Tribology in Manufacturing

Luca Iuliano
(Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Nikolaos Michailidis
(Aristotele University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Luca Settineri (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Gennaro Dionoro (University of Cagliari Italy)
Domenico Umbrello (University of Calabria Italy)
Tribology of Materials

Sergei Glavatskikh
(KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

Giulio Malucelli
(Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Marco Actis (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Michele Ciavarella (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
Marcello Conte (Tekniker, Spain)
Giuseppe Demelio (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
Umberto Galietti (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)
Daniele Ugues (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Laura Vergani (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Joint Mechanics

Muzio Gola
(Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Lars Panning-von Scheidt
(University of Hannover, Germany)
Matthew Brake (Sandia National Laboratories, USA)
Lothar Gaul (University of Hannover, Germany)
Michael Starr (Sandia National Laboratories, USA)
Novel Aspects in Tribology

Jian Wen Choo
(Petronas, Malaysia)

Joichi Sugimura
(Kyushu University, Japan)